Keeway V302C vs KTM RC 390

Keeway V302C vs KTM RC 390 compared on price, mileage, power and specifications — base variant of each, with the on-road price in Bhiwani.

Keeway V302C
Keeway V302C

Standard · Cruiser

₹4.49 Lakh ex-showroom

₹5.02 Lakh on-road, Bhiwani

View price breakup
KTM RC 390
KTM RC 390

GP Edition · Sport

₹3.34 Lakh ex-showroom

₹3.78 Lakh on-road, Bhiwani

View price breakup

Keeway V302C vs KTM RC 390: at a glance

The KTM RC 390 is ₹1.15 Lakh cheaper than the Keeway V302C (₹3.34 Lakh vs ₹4.49 Lakh ex-showroom). The V302C takes best mileage, lightest and lowest seat. The RC 390 takes most powerful and bigger engine.

CheapestRC 390 — RC 390 (₹3.34 Lakh) vs V302C (₹4.49 Lakh)
Best mileageV302C — V302C (36 kmpl) vs RC 390 (29 kmpl)
Most powerfulRC 390 — RC 390 (42.9 bhp) vs V302C (29.09 bhp)
Bigger engineRC 390 — RC 390 (373 cc) vs V302C (298 cc)
LightestV302C — V302C (167 kg) vs RC 390 (172 kg)
Lowest seatV302C — V302C (690 mm) vs RC 390 (835 mm)

Keeway V302C vs KTM RC 390 specifications

Keeway V302C

Keeway V302C

KTM RC 390

KTM RC 390

Price & Overview
Ex-Showroom Price₹4.49 Lakh₹3.34 Lakh
Body TypeCruiserSport
Categorybikebike
Engine & Performance
Engine298 cc373 cc
Power29.09 bhp42.9 bhp
Torque26.5 Nm37 Nm
TransmissionManualManual
Top Speed155 kmph160 kmph
Fuel & Efficiency
Fuel TypePetrolPetrol
Mileage36 kmpl29 kmpl
Fuel Tank15 litres13.7 litres
Dimensions
Kerb Weight167 kg172 kg
Seat Height690 mm835 mm
Ground Clearance--

Figures are for the base variant of each model. Compare specific variants, features and colours →

Keeway V302C vs KTM RC 390 — Frequently Asked Questions

The KTM RC 390 is cheaper: RC 390 (₹3.34 Lakh) vs V302C (₹4.49 Lakh) (ex-showroom, base variant). The on-road price adds RTO and insurance and varies by city.

Disclaimer: Prices shown are indicative and may vary. Ex-showroom, road tax, registration, insurance and other charges are subject to change without notice. Please confirm the final on-road price with your nearest authorised dealer before purchase.