Honda NX200 vs Keeway SR250

Honda NX200 vs Keeway SR250 compared on price, mileage, power and specifications — base variant of each, with the on-road price in Thane.

Honda NX200
Honda NX200

Standard · Touring

₹1.61 Lakh ex-showroom

₹1.90 Lakh on-road, Thane

View price breakup
Keeway SR250
Keeway SR250

Standard · Naked

₹1.59 Lakh ex-showroom

₹1.88 Lakh on-road, Thane

View price breakup

Honda NX200 vs Keeway SR250: at a glance

The Keeway SR250 is ₹1,620 cheaper than the Honda NX200 (₹1.59 Lakh vs ₹1.61 Lakh ex-showroom). The NX200 takes best mileage and most powerful. The SR250 takes bigger engine, lightest and lowest seat.

CheapestSR250 — SR250 (₹1.59 Lakh) vs NX200 (₹1.61 Lakh)
Best mileageNX200 — NX200 (42 kmpl) vs SR250 (35.5 kmpl)
Most powerfulNX200 — NX200 (16.76 bhp) vs SR250 (15.78 bhp)
Bigger engineSR250 — SR250 (223 cc) vs NX200 (184 cc)
LightestSR250 — SR250 (120 kg) vs NX200 (148 kg)
Lowest seatSR250 — SR250 (780 mm) vs NX200 (810 mm)

Honda NX200 vs Keeway SR250 specifications

Honda NX200

Honda NX200

Keeway SR250

Keeway SR250

Price & Overview
Ex-Showroom Price₹1.61 Lakh₹1.59 Lakh
Body TypeTouringNaked
Categorybikebike
Engine & Performance
Engine184 cc223 cc
Power16.76 bhp15.78 bhp
Torque15.7 Nm16 Nm
TransmissionManualManual
Top Speed130 kmph120 kmph
Fuel & Efficiency
Fuel TypePetrolPetrol
Mileage42 kmpl35.5 kmpl
Fuel Tank12 litres14.2 litres
Dimensions
Kerb Weight148 kg120 kg
Seat Height810 mm780 mm
Ground Clearance--

Figures are for the base variant of each model. Compare specific variants, features and colours →

Honda NX200 vs Keeway SR250 — Frequently Asked Questions

The Keeway SR250 is cheaper: SR250 (₹1.59 Lakh) vs NX200 (₹1.61 Lakh) (ex-showroom, base variant). The on-road price adds RTO and insurance and varies by city.

Disclaimer: Prices shown are indicative and may vary. Ex-showroom, road tax, registration, insurance and other charges are subject to change without notice. Please confirm the final on-road price with your nearest authorised dealer before purchase.