CB350RS STD vs CB350RS 2026 Standard

Compare selected variants side by side across prices, specifications, and features.

Honda CB350RS

Honda CB350RS

STD

₹2.00 Lakh

Honda CB350RS 2026

Honda CB350RS 2026

Standard

₹2.00 Lakh

Price & Ownership
Ex-Showroom Price ₹2.00 Lakh₹2.00 Lakh
On-Road Price (Oros) ₹2.37 Lakh (est.)₹2.37 Lakh (est.)
EMI (per month) ₹6,063₹6,063
Running Cost ₹3.00/km₹3.00/km
At a Glance
Fuel Type PetrolPetrol
Transmission ManualManual
Body Type ScramblerScrambler
Availability On saleDiscontinued
Colours Matt Axis Gray Metallic Pearl Deep Ground Grey Pearl Igneous Black Rebel Red MetallicNot listed
Engine & Performance
Engine 348 cc348 cc
Power 20.78 bhp20.78 bhp
Torque 30.00 Nm30.00 Nm
Power-to-Weight 115.4 bhp/tonne115.4 bhp/tonne
Torque-to-Weight 166.7 Nm/tonne166.7 Nm/tonne
Top Speed 122 kmph122 kmph
Fuel & Efficiency
Mileage 35.00 kmpl35.00 kmpl
Fuel Tank 15.00 litres15.00 litres
Range on a Full Tank 525 km525 km
Dimensions & Weight
Kerb Weight 180 kg180 kg
Seat Height 800 mm800 mm
Ground Clearance 168 mm168 mm
Engine
Engine type 1 Cylinder, Air Cooled, 2 Valves1 Cylinder, Air Cooled, 2 Valves
Max power at 5500 rpmNot listed
Max torque at 3000 rpmNot listed
Bore x stroke 70 mm x 90.51 mm70 mm x 90.51 mm
Compression ratio 9.5:19.5:1
Spark plugs 1 per cylinder1 Per Cylinder
Emission standard BS6 Phase 2BBS6 Phase 2B
Battery Not listed12V, 6.0 Ah
Performance
Engine Type 1 Cylinder, Air Cooled, 2 ValvesNot listed
Transmission 5 Speed ManualNot listed
Transmission Type Chain DriveNot listed
Gear Shifting Pattern 1 Down 4 UpNot listed
Clutch Assist And Slipper ClutchNot listed
Riding Range 525 kmNot listed
Riding Modes NoNo
Bore x Stroke 70 mm x 90.51 mmNot listed
Compression Ratio 9.5:1Not listed
Spark Plugs 1 Per CylinderNot listed
Battery 12V, 6.0 AhNot listed
Emission Standard BS6 Phase 2BNot listed
Max Power Not listed20.78 bhp @ 5500 rpm
Max Torque Not listed30 Nm @ 3000 rpm
Electricals
Battery 12V, 6.0 AhNot listed
USB charging port OptionalNot listed
Start type Self StartNot listed
Silent start NoNot listed
Transmission
Transmission 5 Speed Manual5 Speed Manual
Transmission type Chain DriveChain Drive
Gear shifting pattern 1 Down 4 Up1 Down 4 Up
Clutch Wet MultiplateAssist And Slipper Clutch
Brakes
Braking system Dual Channel ABSDual Channel ABS
Front brake Disc, 310 mm, 2 piston caliperDisc, 310 mm, 2 piston caliper
Rear brake Disc, 240 mm, 1 piston caliperDisc, 240 mm, 1 piston caliper
Suspension
Front suspension TelescopicTelescopic
Rear suspension Twin ShockTwin-Hydraulic
Front suspension preload adjuster NoNo
Rear suspension preload adjuster YesYes
Wheels & Tyres
Wheel type AlloyAlloy
Wheel size Front - 19 inch, Rear - 17 inchFront - 19 inch, Rear - 17 inch
Tyre size Front - 100/90-19, Rear - 150/70-17Front - 100/90 - 19, Rear - 150/70 - 17
Tyre type TubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (rider only) Front - 29 psi, Rear - 29 psiFront - 29 psi, Rear - 29 psi
Tyre pressure (rider and pillion) Front - 29 psi, Rear - 33 psiNot listed
Tyre Pressure (Rider & Pillion) Front - 29 psi, Rear - 33 psiFront - 29 psi, Rear - 33 psi
Chassis
Chassis type Half Duplex CradleHalf Duplex Cradle
Body
Windscreen NoNot listed
Dimensions
Seat length 640 mmNot listed
Overall dimensions 2171 mm x 782 mm x 1097 mm2171 mm x 782 mm x 1097 mm
Wheelbase 1441 mm1441 mm
Reserve Fuel Capacity 3 litres3 litres
Overall Dimensions (LxWxH) 2171 mm x 782 mm x 1097 mmNot listed
Seat & Storage
Under-seat storage NoNot listed
Pillion seat Stepped SeatStepped Seat
Pillion comfort Footrest, Grab railFootrest, Grab rail
Under Seat Storage NoNo
Instrument Cluster
Instrument console Semi-Digital with Brightness ControlSemi-Digital with Brightness Control
Mobile phone connectivity OptionalOptional
GPS and navigation OptionalNot listed
Average fuel consumption YesYes
Real-time mileage indicator YesNot listed
Speedometer AnalogueAnalogue
Odometer DigitalDigital
Fuel gauge DigitalDigital
Distance to empty YesYes
Voice assist YesYes
Tripmeter 2 Tripmeters, Digital2 Tripmeters, Digital
Tachometer NoNo
Stand alarm YesYes
Gear indicator YesYes
Gear shift light NoNo
Low battery indicator YesYes
Low fuel indicator YesYes
Low oil indicator YesYes
Service reminder indicator YesYes
Hazard warning indicator YesYes
High beam indicator YesYes
Engine temperature indicator NoNo
Malfunction indicator YesYes
Average speed NoNo
OTA updates Not AvailableNot Available
Call/SMS alerts YesYes
Clock YesYes
GPS & Navigation OptionalOptional
Real Time Mileage Indicator YesYes
Lights
Headlight LED HeadlampLED Headlamp
DRLs YesYes
Brake/tail light LEDLED
Hazard warning lights YesYes
Pass light YesYes
Turn signal LEDLED
DRLs (Daytime Running Lights) YesNot listed
Safety
Saree guard YesYes
Quickshifter NoNo
Traction control YesYes
Cruise control Not AvailableNot listed
Side stand engine cut-off YesNot listed
Keyless lock/unlock NoNot listed
Silencer cover YesNot listed
Kill switch YesYes
Automatic start stop NoNot listed
Ride by wire NoNot listed
Tyre pressure monitoring system NoNo
Heated grip NoNot listed
Adjustable levers NoNot listed
Side Stand Engine/Motor Cut-off YesYes
Convenience
Center stand availability YesYes
Cruise Control Not AvailableNot Available
USB Charging Port OptionalOptional
Keyless Lock/Unlock NoNo
Start Type Self StartSelf Start
Silencer Cover YesYes
Kill Switch YesNot listed
Automatic Start Stop NoNo
Ride by Wire NoNo
Silent Start NoNo
Heated Grip NoNo
Adjustable Levers NoNo
Windscreen NoNo
Warranty & Service
Vehicle warranty 42,000 km or 3 years42,000 km or 3 years
Number of free services 3Not listed
1st service 750-1000 km or 15-30 days750-1000 km or 15-30 days
2nd service 5500-6000 km or 165-180 days5500-6000 km or 165-180 days
3rd service 11500-12000 km or 350-365 days11500-12000 km or 350-365 days
No. of Free Services Not listed3
Fuel
Reserve fuel capacity 3 litresNot listed
Mobile App Monitoring
Vehicle location tracking NoNo
Geo fencing NoNo

Best value in each row is marked green. "Not applicable" means the specification does not exist for that bike (an electric bike has no fuel tank); "Not listed" means the manufacturer does not publish it. A dotted underline marks a value published for the model rather than for that variant — where variants are known to differ on a specification, each shows only its own value. Assumes petrol at ₹105/litre and electricity at ₹8/unit; claimed mileage and range, so both sides read optimistic. On the on-road price at 9.5% for 36 months after a 20% down payment.

Disclaimer: Prices shown are indicative and may vary. Ex-showroom, road tax, registration, insurance and other charges are subject to change without notice. Please confirm the final on-road price with your nearest authorised dealer before purchase.