Road Glide Billiard Gray and Mystic Shift vs Street Glide Billiard Gray and Mystic Shift

Compare selected variants side by side across prices, specifications, and features.

Cheaper to buy

Street Glide Billiard Gray and Mystic Shift

₹48.95 Lakh

Better power-to-weight

Street Glide Billiard Gray and Mystic Shift

291 bhp/tonne

Lighter

Street Glide Billiard Gray and Mystic Shift

368 kg

Harley-Davidson Road Glide

Harley-Davidson Road Glide

Billiard Gray and Mystic Shift

₹45.75 Lakh

Harley-Davidson Street Glide

Harley-Davidson Street Glide

Billiard Gray and Mystic Shift

₹42.50 Lakh

Price & Ownership
Ex-Showroom Price ₹45.75 Lakh₹42.50 Lakh
On-Road Price (Mumbai) ₹52.69 Lakh (est.)₹48.95 Lakh (est.)
EMI (per month) ₹1,35,014₹1,25,444
Running Cost ₹6.56/km₹6.56/km
At a Glance
Fuel Type PetrolPetrol
Transmission ManualManual
Body Type CruiserCruiser
Availability On saleOn sale
Colours Atlas Silver Metallic Billiard Gray Blue Burst Brilliant Red Iron Horse Metallic Mystic Shift Vivid Black Billiard Gray Mystic Shift
Engine & Performance
Engine 1923 cc1923 cc
Power 107.20 bhp107.20 bhp
Torque 175.00 Nm175.00 Nm
Power-to-Weight 282.1 bhp/tonne291.3 bhp/tonne
Torque-to-Weight 460.5 Nm/tonne475.5 Nm/tonne
Top Speed 177 kmph177 kmph
Fuel & Efficiency
Mileage 16.00 kmpl16.00 kmpl
Fuel Tank 22.70 litres22.70 litres
Range on a Full Tank 363 km363 km
Dimensions & Weight
Kerb Weight 380 kg368 kg
Seat Height 720 mm715 mm
Ground Clearance 145 mm140 mm
Engine
Engine Type 2 Cylinder, Air Cooled, 4 Valves2 Cylinder, Air Cooled, 4 Valves
Bore x Stroke 103.5 mm x 114.3 mm103.5 mm x 114.3 mm
Compression Ratio 10.3:110.3:1
Spark Plugs 2 Per Cylinder2 per cylinder
Max power Not listed107.2 bhp @ 5020 rpm
Max torque Not listed175 Nm @ 3500 rpm
Emission standard Not listedBS6 Phase 2
Performance
Max Power 107.2 bhp @ 5020 rpmNot listed
Max Torque 175 Nm @ 3500 rpmNot listed
Transmission 6 Speed ManualNot listed
Transmission Type Chain DriveNot listed
Gear Shifting Pattern 1 Down 5 UpNot listed
Clutch Assist And Slipper ClutchNot listed
Riding Range 363 km363 km
Riding Modes Road, Sport, Rain and CustomRoad, Sport, Rain and Custom
Electricals
Battery 12V MFMaintenance Free
Emission Standard BS6 Phase 2Not listed
Instrument console Not listed12.28 inch TFT Display
Mobile phone connectivity Not listedBluetooth
GPS and navigation Not listedMap Navigation
Speedometer Not listedDigital
Odometer Not listedDigital
Fuel gauge Not listedDigital
Distance to empty Not listedYes
Tripmeter Not listed2 Tripmeters, Digital
Tachometer Not listedDigital
Stand alarm Not listedYes
Gear indicator Not listedYes
Gear shift light Not listedYes
Low battery indicator Not listedYes
Low fuel indicator Not listedYes
Low oil indicator Not listedYes
Service reminder indicator Not listedYes
Hazard warning indicator Not listedYes
High beam indicator Not listedYes
Engine temperature indicator Not listedYes
Malfunction indicator Not listedYes
Average speed Not listedYes
Call/SMS alerts Not listedYes
Clock Not listedYes
Transmission
Transmission Not listed6 Speed Manual
Transmission type Not listedChain Drive
Gear shifting pattern Not listed1 Down 5 Up
Clutch Not listedAssist And Slipper Clutch
Brakes
Braking System Dual Channel ABSDual Channel ABS
Front Brake Disc, 300 mm, 4 piston caliperDisc, 300 mm, 4 piston caliper
Rear Brake Disc, 300 mm, 1 piston caliperDisc, 300 mm, 1 piston caliper
Front and rear brakes Not listedDisc brakes
Suspension
Front Suspension 49 mm Dual Bending Valve49mm Dual Bending Valve
Rear Suspension 76.2 mm Dual Outboard Emulsion with Preload Adjustability76.2 mm Dual Outboard Emulsion with Preload Adjustability
Front Suspension Preload Adjuster YesYes
Rear Suspension Preload Adjuster YesYes
Wheels & Tyres
Wheel Type AlloyAlloy
Wheel Size Front - 19 inch, Rear - 18 inchFront - 19 inch, Rear - 18 inch
Tyre Size Front - 130/60 - B19, Rear - 180/55 - B18Front - 130/60 - B19, Rear - 180/55 - B18
Tyre Type TubelessTubeless
Tyre Pressure (Rider Only) Front - 36 psi, Rear - 40 psiNot listed
Tyre Pressure (Rider & Pillion) Front - 36 psi, Rear - 40 psiNot listed
Tyre pressure, rider only Not listedFront - 36 psi, Rear - 40 psi
Tyre pressure, rider and pillion Not listedFront - 36 psi, Rear - 40 psi
Chassis
Chassis Type Mild tubular steel w/ two-piece stamped and welded backboneMild steel
Dimensions
Reserve Fuel Capacity 3.8 litres3.8 litres
Overall Dimensions (LxWxH) 2410 mm x 990 mm x 1325 mmNot listed
Wheelbase 1625 mm1625 mm
Overall dimensions Not listed2410 mm x 960 mm x 1335 mm
Seat & Storage
Under Seat Storage NoNo
Pillion Seat Stepped SeatStepped Seat
Pillion Comfort Footrest, Grab railFootrest, Grab rail
Instrument Cluster
Instrument Console 12.28 inch TFT DisplayNot listed
Mobile Phone Connectivity BluetoothNot listed
GPS & Navigation Map NavigationNot listed
Speedometer DigitalNot listed
Odometer DigitalNot listed
Fuel Gauge DigitalNot listed
Distance to Empty YesNot listed
Tripmeter 2 Tripmeters, DigitalNot listed
Tachometer DigitalNot listed
Stand Alarm YesNot listed
Gear Indicator YesNot listed
Gear Shift Light YesNot listed
Low Battery Indicator YesNot listed
Low Fuel Indicator YesNot listed
Low Oil Indicator YesNot listed
Service Reminder Indicator YesNot listed
Hazard Warning Indicator YesNot listed
High Beam Indicator YesNot listed
Engine Temperature Indicator YesNot listed
Malfunction Indicator YesNot listed
Average Speed YesNot listed
OTA Updates Not AvailableNot listed
Call/SMS Alerts YesNot listed
Clock YesNot listed
Lights
Headlight LED HeadlampLED Headlamp
DRLs (Daytime Running Lights) YesNot listed
Brake/Tail Light LEDLED
Hazard Warning Lights YesYes
Pass Light YesYes
Turn Signal LEDLED
DRLs Not listedYes
Lighting Not listedLED headlamp, LED brake/tail light and LED turn signal
Safety
Saree Guard YesYes
Traction Control YesYes
Cruise Control AvailableAvailable
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System YesYes
Side stand engine cut-off Not listedYes
Vehicle hold control Not listedYes
Convenience
USB Charging Port FrontFront
Side Stand Engine/Motor Cut-off YesNot listed
Start Type Self StartSelf Start
Silencer Cover YesYes
Kill Switch YesYes
Automatic Start Stop NoNo
Keyless Lock/Unlock -Not listed
Quickshifter -Not listed
Heated Grip -Not listed
Silent start Not listedNo
Warranty & Service
Vehicle Warranty Unlimited km or 2 yearsUnlimited km or 2 years
No. of Free Services 0Not listed
Number of free services Not listed0
Other
tubular frame Not listedNot listed

Best value in each row is marked green. "Not applicable" means the specification does not exist for that bike (an electric bike has no fuel tank); "Not listed" means the manufacturer does not publish it. A dotted underline marks a value published for the model rather than for that variant — where variants are known to differ on a specification, each shows only its own value. Assumes petrol at ₹105/litre and electricity at ₹8/unit; claimed mileage and range, so both sides read optimistic. On the on-road price at 9.5% for 36 months after a 20% down payment.

Disclaimer: Prices shown are indicative and may vary. Ex-showroom, road tax, registration, insurance and other charges are subject to change without notice. Please confirm the final on-road price with your nearest authorised dealer before purchase.