Benelli 502C vs Keeway V302C

Benelli 502C vs Keeway V302C compared on price, mileage, power and specifications — base variant of each, with the on-road price in Thane.

Benelli 502C
Benelli 502C

Standard · Cruiser

₹5.80 Lakh ex-showroom

₹6.72 Lakh on-road, Thane

View price breakup
Keeway V302C
Keeway V302C

Standard · Cruiser

₹4.49 Lakh ex-showroom

₹5.16 Lakh on-road, Thane

View price breakup

Benelli 502C vs Keeway V302C: at a glance

The Keeway V302C is ₹1.31 Lakh cheaper than the Benelli 502C (₹4.49 Lakh vs ₹5.80 Lakh ex-showroom). The 502C takes most powerful and bigger engine. The V302C takes best mileage, lightest and lowest seat.

CheapestV302C — V302C (₹4.49 Lakh) vs 502C (₹5.80 Lakh)
Best mileageV302C — V302C (36 kmpl) vs 502C (22 kmpl)
Most powerful502C — 502C (46.8 bhp) vs V302C (29.09 bhp)
Bigger engine502C — 502C (500 cc) vs V302C (298 cc)
LightestV302C — V302C (167 kg) vs 502C (216 kg)
Lowest seatV302C — V302C (690 mm) vs 502C (750 mm)

Benelli 502C vs Keeway V302C specifications

Benelli 502C

Benelli 502C

Keeway V302C

Keeway V302C

Price & Overview
Ex-Showroom Price₹5.80 Lakh₹4.49 Lakh
Body TypeCruiserCruiser
Categorybikebike
Engine & Performance
Engine500 cc298 cc
Power46.8 bhp29.09 bhp
Torque46 Nm26.5 Nm
TransmissionManualManual
Top Speed175 kmph155 kmph
Fuel & Efficiency
Fuel TypePetrolPetrol
Mileage22 kmpl36 kmpl
Fuel Tank21 litres15 litres
Dimensions
Kerb Weight216 kg167 kg
Seat Height750 mm690 mm
Ground Clearance--

Figures are for the base variant of each model. Compare specific variants, features and colours →

Benelli 502C vs Keeway V302C — Frequently Asked Questions

The Keeway V302C is cheaper: V302C (₹4.49 Lakh) vs 502C (₹5.80 Lakh) (ex-showroom, base variant). The on-road price adds RTO and insurance and varies by city.

Disclaimer: Prices shown are indicative and may vary. Ex-showroom, road tax, registration, insurance and other charges are subject to change without notice. Please confirm the final on-road price with your nearest authorised dealer before purchase.